Search our product range

Product Code:

Wallace Cameron First Aid Kit Refills HSE and BSI

Wallace Cameron First Aid Kit Refills HSE and BSI

Keep kits compliant, complete and ready for use.

The Wallace Cameron First Aid Kit Refills range is designed to maintain compliance and ensure workplace first aid kits are always fully stocked. Suitable for both BS 8599-1 (2019) and HSE-compliant kits, these refills cover workplace and catering environments, including versions with blue detectable plasters for food handling areas.

Ideal for routine restocking or replacing used contents after an incident, these refill kits help businesses stay prepared and meet health and safety obligations across all sectors.

Available as:

1035801 1-10 Person HSE – Workplace / 1035006 Catering
1035010 1-20 Person HSE – Workplace / 1035013 Catering
1035015 1-50 Person – Workplace / 1035018 Catering

1035080 Small BSI – Workplace / 1035049 Catering
1035081 Medium BSI – Workplace / 1035050 Catering
1035082 Large BSI – Workplace / 1035051 Catering

1002328 Compact 5 First Aid Refill

Contents available below

Find a stockistBecome a Distributor

Available at these stockists

You can buy this product through our trusted partners below. Choose the stockist that suits you best and check pricing, availability, and delivery options.

19 stockists found

Support compliance and safety with First Aid Refills, ideal for keeping kits stocked and ready across catering, office, and industrial environments.

Need help? Speak to our team

Key Features:

  • Refill kits for HSE and BS 8599-1 (2019) workplace first aid kits
  • Available for standard and catering-specific kits
  • Includes all essential components to maintain compliance
  • Supports ongoing HSE readiness across multiple workplace settings
  • Quick and cost-effective way to keep kits up to date

Key features

Product Specification

Kit type:

Refill

Product Contents

103500110350101035015103508010350811035082103500610350131035018103504910350501035051
Sterile Saline Wipes6102020304061020203040
Gloves (Pair)12369121236912
Medium Dressings69122466912246
Large Dressings234234234234
Triangular Bandages468234468234
Eyepad and Bandages246234246234
Plasters20406040601002040604060100
Finger Dressings000234000234
Conforming Bandages000122000122
Microporous Tapes000123000123
Resuscitation Aids000112000112
Thermal Blankets000123000123
Burn Dressings000122000122
Safety Pins6121200061212000
Scissors000111000111
First Aid Guidance Leaflets111111111111

Frequently Asked Questions

First Aid Kit Refills are a more sustainable way to keep your business first aid supplies fully stocked.

Yes. All Wallace Cameron First Aid Kit Refills are compliant with HSE regulations or BS 8599-1 (2019) standards.

If your business is in the food and catering industry, make sure to buy catering-specific first aid kit refills. You should then consider both the size of your workforce and the levels of risk they may be exposed to.